florida statute 720 fining committee
[…] For purposes of chapter 712, the association is deemed to be and shall be indexed as the grantee in a title transaction and the parcel owners named in the revived declaration are deemed to be and shall be indexed as the grantors in the title transaction. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." The next installment of the regular periodic assessment is due (insert due date) in the amount of $. The software and operating system used by the association which allows the manipulation of data, even if the owner owns a copy of the same software used by the association. 2017-4; s. 3, ch.